Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 56
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALLER, Alice |
11 Jun 1692 | Wallers Adventure, Somerset County, Maryland | I521534 |
2 |
VAN RIPEN, Jannetje |
11 Jun 1732 | I503903 | |
3 |
REYERSEN, Marritje Martin |
11 Jun 1744 | New Jersey | I505490 |
4 |
VAN HOUTEN, Susanna |
11 Jun 1814 | I503618 | |
5 |
BRUCE, Mary Pollie |
11 Jun 1817 | Union County, Pennsylvania | I501782 |
6 |
LOWRY, William |
11 Jun 1818 | Jefferson County, Ohio | I509546 |
7 |
FRITCH, Mary Ann |
11 Jun 1837 | Suffield Township, Portage County, Ohio | I537760 |
8 |
BUCHTEL, Mary Ann |
11 Jun 1848 | Akron, Summit County, Ohio | I520075 |
9 |
VAN BUSKIRK, Peter Westervelt |
11 Jun 1851 | New Jersey | I524104 |
10 |
BAUGHMAN, Mary |
11 Jun 1854 | Pennsylvania | I513573 |
11 |
LOWERY, Anna Melissa |
11 Jun 1859 | Cedar Valley, Wayne County, Ohio | I500108 |
12 |
CORBETT, Calvin Paramore |
11 Jun 1860 | New Augusta, Marion County, Indiana | I518379 |
13 |
BRAUCHER, Milton J. |
11 Jun 1862 | Jackson Township, Stark County, Ohio | I531084 |
14 |
KURTZ, William Henry |
11 Jun 1863 | Oregon, Holt County, Missouri | I506009 |
15 |
DIEHL, Rosanna Malinda |
11 Jun 1870 | Portage, Cambria County, Pennsylvania | I537433 |
16 |
SHEATERS, Ada S. |
11 Jun 1874 | Comet, Green Township, Summit County, Ohio | I519974 |
17 |
LEWIS, Edward |
11 Jun 1876 | Fulton County, Indiana | I501870 |
18 |
TRITT, Maude Geneva |
11 Jun 1878 | Cumberland County, Pennsylvania | I507077 |
19 |
DALTON, James Franklin |
11 Jun 1881 | Annabella, Sevier County, Utah | I507459 |
20 |
ROGERS, Sarah Catherine |
11 Jun 1881 | Marshallville, Wayne County, Ohio | I500767 |
21 |
ATEN, Sabina Mabel |
11 Jun 1882 | Illinois | I502425 |
22 |
BIEN, Ethel Elizabeth Addie |
11 Jun 1883 | Akron, Summit County, Ohio | I514645 |
23 |
HORNBERGER, Ernest |
11 Jun 1886 | Austin, Travis County, Texas | I544033 |
24 |
SKILES, James Otto |
11 Jun 1888 | South Bend, Saint Joseph County, Indiana | I540023 |
25 |
CHILSTROM, Genevieve E. |
11 Jun 1890 | Forest Grove, Washington County, Oregon | I509019 |
26 |
GRISWOLD, Edith D. |
11 Jun 1890 | Lebanon, Smith County, Kansas | I529127 |
27 |
HUBLER, Florence Mae |
11 Jun 1890 | Morrisdale, Morris Township, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I510884 |
28 |
VANDEVEER, Curtis Benson |
11 Jun 1891 | Haubstadt, Gibson County, Indiana | I517912 |
29 |
LONG, Fred Albert |
11 Jun 1893 | Green Township, Summit County, Ohio | I538299 |
30 |
STRONG, Margaret |
11 Jun 1897 | Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio | I547191 |
31 |
WILLAMAN, Marie Barbara |
11 Jun 1897 | Jackson Township, Stark County, Ohio | I522723 |
32 |
JAMES, Orville V |
11 Jun 1900 | Sciota, McDonough County, Illinois | I512012 |
33 |
RININGER, Kenneth Arvine |
11 Jun 1904 | Green Township, Summit County, Ohio | I530855 |
34 |
BAKER, Sanford Lloyd |
11 Jun 1906 | Burgoon, Sandusky County, Ohio | I517568 |
35 |
GEARHART, Harry Irvin |
11 Jun 1906 | Indiana County, Pennsylvania | I513405 |
36 |
GAMMON, Johnnie Earl |
11 Jun 1911 | Madisonville, Hopkins County, Kentucky | I510044 |
37 |
BELL, Robert William |
11 Jun 1912 | Morgantown, Monongalia County, West Virginia | I529541 |
38 |
JOHNSON, Esther |
11 Jun 1912 | Pike County, Kentucky | I544305 |
39 |
GORMAN, Edith Francis |
11 Jun 1913 | I503382 | |
40 |
DIPERT, Sylvia Marie |
11 Jun 1914 | Walkerton, Saint Joseph County, Indiana | I539810 |
41 |
LEVENGOOD, William J. |
11 Jun 1915 | Pennsylvania | I537308 |
42 |
TRITT, Ralph Stephen |
11 Jun 1919 | Ellwood City, Lawrence County, Pennsylvania | I546208 |
43 |
HOLTZ, Laura May |
11 Jun 1922 | Strongsville, Cuyahoga County, Ohio | I511381 |
44 |
HUBLER, Francis Richard |
11 Jun 1923 | Morrisdale, Morris Township, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I511088 |
45 |
REDFIELD, Priscilla Imogene |
11 Jun 1923 | Akron, Summit County, Ohio | I507554 |
46 |
ZEIGLER, Arleen Marie |
11 Jun 1923 | Alpena County, Michigan | I542409 |
47 |
REINHOLD, Valentine Fredrick Jr. |
11 Jun 1924 | Monterey, Pulaski County, Indiana | I535848 |
48 |
FRICK, Vera June |
11 Jun 1928 | Kent, Portage County, Ohio | I523200 |
49 |
SHIMMEL, Mary Louise |
11 Jun 1928 | Pennsylvania | I520560 |
50 |
SHAW, Evelyn Sally |
11 Jun 1930 | Davison, Genesee County, Michigan | I530500 |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 61
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
FRYBERGER, Johannes |
11 Jun 1845 | Lake Township, Stark County, Ohio | I542549 |
2 |
GAVER, Joseph |
11 Jun 1862 | Sonoma County, California | I522378 |
3 |
EMENHIZER, Abraham E. |
11 Jun 1864 | Washington DC | I511239 |
4 |
SHRIVER, William |
11 Jun 1879 | Maryland | I547327 |
5 |
LONG, Daniel F. |
11 Jun 1881 | Ohio | I500135 |
6 |
BUCHTEL, Esther |
11 Jun 1883 | Bradner, Wood County, Ohio | I506261 |
7 |
SUMPTER, George Washington |
11 Jun 1888 | Boles, Scott County, Arkansas | I506542 |
8 |
PENNEY, Earnest |
11 Jun 1910 | Kanosh, Millard County, Utah | I525411 |
9 |
VREELAND, Nicholas Jr. |
11 Jun 1922 | I505255 | |
10 |
BRUMBAUGH, Cora Estella |
11 Jun 1928 | Platte, Charles Mix County, South Dakota | I520928 |
11 |
HUFFMAN, Bert Edward |
11 Jun 1929 | I544237 | |
12 |
BOTTORFF, Francis Marion |
11 Jun 1932 | Plymouth, Marshall County, Indiana | I531754 |
13 |
ZERBE, Lucetta |
11 Jun 1935 | Akron, Summit County, Ohio | I531521 |
14 |
MCCONNELL, Alexander J. |
11 Jun 1937 | Portage, Cambria County, Pennsylvania | I537416 |
15 |
WILLIAMS, Edna Grace |
11 Jun 1939 | Woodland, Bradford Township, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I502606 |
16 |
ALBRIGHT, James E. |
11 Jun 1943 | Akron, Summit County, Ohio | I519932 |
17 |
KEPHART, Virginia |
11 Jun 1943 | Hamlin Township, McKean County, Pennsylvania | I540408 |
18 |
DEARTH, Robert Jackson |
11 Jun 1944 | Normandy, France | I505640 |
19 |
DOVE, Mary Alice |
11 Jun 1946 | Hedgesville, Berkeley County, West Virginia | I542173 |
20 |
DAY, Kenneth Golden |
11 Jun 1950 | Price, Carbon County, Utah | I509779 |
21 |
BRAUCHER, John Robert |
11 Jun 1951 | Euclid, Cuyahoga County, Ohio | I544894 |
22 |
BRAUCHER, Minnie Estella |
11 Jun 1954 | Illinois | I526957 |
23 |
WILLAMAN, William Francis |
11 Jun 1955 | North Canton, Stark County, Ohio | I526668 |
24 |
SCHRECKENGAST, Newton Edward |
11 Jun 1956 | Lock Haven, Clinton County, Pennsylvania | I504014 |
25 |
TEMPLETON, Aletha |
11 Jun 1956 | Spokane, Spokane County, Washington | I544631 |
26 |
DALTON, Harold Lamar |
11 Jun 1960 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah | I509642 |
27 |
EMENHIZER, Alfred Gaylord |
11 Jun 1961 | Marsh Creek, Centre County, Pennsylvania | I525245 |
28 |
GRAY, Jesse |
11 Jun 1962 | Washington | I507942 |
29 |
ZEHNER, Francis Edward |
11 Jun 1962 | Knox, Starke County, Indiana | I539994 |
30 |
GOODHART, John Calvin |
11 Jun 1963 | Middlesex Township, Cumberland County, Pennsylvania | I518683 |
31 |
ODY, George M. |
11 Jun 1964 | Warren, Trumbull County, Ohio | I544141 |
32 |
RICE, Mary Gertrude |
11 Jun 1965 | Spring Township, Centre County, Pennsylvania | I540971 |
33 |
RICE, Lillian Pearl |
11 Jun 1966 | I504212 | |
34 |
DEMUTH, Maud Irene |
11 Jun 1967 | Toledo, Lucas County, Ohio | I542905 |
35 |
MOORE, Ward Jacob |
11 Jun 1970 | Canton, Stark County, Ohio | I534247 |
36 |
WILSON, Margaret Elizabeth |
11 Jun 1970 | Mishawaka, Saint Joseph County, Indiana | I539572 |
37 |
GUISE, Harley Cecil |
11 Jun 1974 | Rochester, Fulton County, Indiana | I502063 |
38 |
WILSON, Vernalia Almira |
11 Jun 1974 | Moab, Grand County, Utah | I509640 |
39 |
OGDEN, Leslie Ray |
11 Jun 1975 | Lawrence Township, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I520352 |
40 |
PIERCE, Edna Belle |
11 Jun 1977 | Lane County, Oregon | I544645 |
41 |
POINTER, Vernon Harold |
11 Jun 1977 | Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon | I544620 |
42 |
SCHLABACH, Lamar Belmont |
11 Jun 1979 | Elkhart, Elkhart County, Indiana | I533912 |
43 |
WILLIAMS, Daisy Ethel |
11 Jun 1979 | Bigler, Bradford Township, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I502497 |
44 |
SIEFKEN, Brian Glen |
11 Jun 1983 | Washington | I521496 |
45 |
RANDALL, Esther Inez |
11 Jun 1984 | Kansas | I527285 |
46 |
RICHARDSON, Clara M. |
11 Jun 1984 | Missouri | I524355 |
47 |
OYLER, Ora |
11 Jun 1987 | Lawton, Comanche County, Oklahoma | I517010 |
48 |
MILLS, Charles Raymond |
11 Jun 1988 | Canton, Stark County, Ohio | I536873 |
49 |
HEISLER, Robert Lee |
11 Jun 1990 | Warrensville Heights, Cuyahoga County, Ohio | I543385 |
50 |
BIERLY, Ruth Elaine |
11 Jun 1991 | Fort Wayne, Allen County, Indiana | I539095 |
Married
Matches 1 to 25 of 25
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GEARL, George
BUCHTEL, Catherine |
11 Jun 1816 | Stark County, Ohio | I506249 I506248 |
2 |
MYERS, Philip
BUCHTEL, Rosanah |
11 Jun 1832 | Portage County, Ohio | I516034 I516033 |
3 |
ROSE, James Monroe
CRABTREE, Josephine |
11 Jun 1874 | Linn County, Oregon | I506923 I506874 |
4 |
MERKLE, Michael
LOGES, Catherine Bernadine |
11 Jun 1889 | Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I500502 I500094 |
5 |
PIERCE, James Alexander
SMEAL, Rozella A. |
11 Jun 1896 | Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I511293 I511289 |
6 |
LOHR, William Hardidge
WALDBAUER, Barbara |
11 Jun 1902 | Crawford County, Ohio | I543109 I544181 |
7 |
SMITH, Oliver Ernest
MACLAUGHLIN, Florence Lucile |
11 Jun 1907 | Logan County, Ohio | I500425 I500426 |
8 |
NEIDIG, William Clayton
BISHOP, Kathryn H. |
11 Jun 1908 | Newville Cemetery, Newville, Cumberland County, Pennsylvania | I540713 I540712 |
9 |
SWINEHEART, Merl William
BURKLEY, Adeline M. |
11 Jun 1914 | Chicago, Cook County, Illinois | I519714 I538790 |
10 |
KILMER, Earl Gideon
WORLEY, Millie Mable |
11 Jun 1915 | Bryan County, Oklahoma | I547464 I547493 |
11 |
GRABLE, Edward Martin
CHAPMAN, Louise |
11 Jun 1917 | Plainwell, Allegan County, Michigan | I546504 I546515 |
12 |
METZGER, Clair Leroy
POOLE, Lulu Mae |
11 Jun 1921 | Summit County, Ohio | I536786 I536822 |
13 |
MISSELHORN, Roscoe
TRITT, Ruth Leelah |
11 Jun 1924 | Sparta, Randolph County, Illinois | I534557 I534556 |
14 |
RISDON, Alfred E.
SNIDER, Mary Virginia |
11 Jun 1930 | Jefferson County, Ohio | I519058 I519061 |
15 |
CAMPBELL, Delmar James
LIDINGTON, Ruth Ann |
11 Jun 1935 | New Cumberland, Hancock County, West Virginia | I527232 I536006 |
16 |
STRATTON, Lawrence
EMIGH, Genevieve K. |
11 Jun 1937 | I502620 I502546 | |
17 |
WERNER, William B.
HUNNESHAGEN, Margaret M. |
11 Jun 1937 | Fulton County, Indiana | I502047 I501999 |
18 |
ROUSH, Lyle Devere
HUPRICH, Elma Beatrice |
11 Jun 1938 | Akron, Summit County, Ohio | I536981 I536983 |
19 |
MOORE, Charles Arthur
SANDERS, Doris Jacqueline |
11 Jun 1945 | Barberton, Summit County, Ohio | I537087 I537088 |
20 |
JONES, Norman James
TRITT, Edna Margaret |
11 Jun 1949 | Ellwood City, Lawrence County, Pennsylvania | I526500 I525281 |
21 |
ROCKEFELLER, Winthrop Aldrich
EDRIS, Jeannette Katherine |
11 Jun 1956 | Kootenai County, Idaho | I547211 I547240 |
22 |
PLUMMER, Frederick Boyd Jr.
COWDER, Ann Marie |
11 Jun 1960 | Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I502845 I502802 |
23 |
LANE, Charles Leroy
WEST, Cindy |
11 Jun 1964 | I522999 I523000 | |
24 |
MONG, Russell Lloyd
KREBS, Iola |
11 Jun 1967 | Ohio | I534024 I534027 |
25 |
KOTSCH, John William
MATHIAS, Janeen S. |
11 Jun 1988 | Columbiana County, Ohio | I532650 I532651 |
Divorced
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Divorced | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WILLCUTT, Carl Henry
PUGH, Mary Amy |
11 Jun 1926 | Eaton County, Michigan | I532424 I544328 |