Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 73
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PARAMORE, John |
6 Jul 1782 | Washington County, Pennsylvania | I507187 |
2 |
RHODES, Hannah |
6 Jul 1813 | Pennsylvania | I518288 |
3 |
JAMES, Phoeba Elizabeth |
6 Jul 1827 | New York | I509928 |
4 |
TRITT, Peter A. |
6 Jul 1838 | Springfield Township, Portage County, Ohio | I521968 |
5 |
HENNINGER, Eliza |
6 Jul 1840 | Beaver Township, Columbia County, Pennsylvania | I540514 |
6 |
MCELMURRY, Samuel H. |
6 Jul 1850 | Izard County, Arkansas | I544549 |
7 |
BIERLY, Lorenzo D. |
6 Jul 1852 | Rebersburg, Miles Township, Centre County, Pennsylvania | I531320 |
8 |
SMITH, M. E. |
6 Jul 1854 | Canton, Stark County, Ohio | I518416 |
9 |
MUSSON, John Richards |
6 Jul 1861 | Mogadore, Portage County, Ohio | I516286 |
10 |
VREELAND, Anna |
6 Jul 1865 | New Jersey | I509998 |
11 |
CUSTER, James Jackson |
6 Jul 1866 | Fulks Run, Rockingham County, Virginia | I542267 |
12 |
DAY, William S. |
6 Jul 1866 | Risingsun, Wood County, Ohio | I517801 |
13 |
WILLIAMS, Harry Edward |
6 Jul 1866 | Bradford Township, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I502339 |
14 |
PASE, Amanda Malvena |
6 Jul 1867 | Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I511609 |
15 |
COOK, Milton C. |
6 Jul 1870 | Indiana | I514040 |
16 |
NAREHOOD, Elva E. |
6 Jul 1874 | Morrisdale, Morris Township, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I513709 |
17 |
PALMER, Mabel |
6 Jul 1875 | Clinton, Dewitt County, Illinois | I508801 |
18 |
TROYER, Nora E. |
6 Jul 1876 | I540035 | |
19 |
WILLAMAN, Clement Henry |
6 Jul 1876 | New Berlin, Stark County, Ohio | I543468 |
20 |
ARDRY, Blanche |
6 Jul 1880 | Clearfield, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I540919 |
21 |
EMIGH, James Edward |
6 Jul 1884 | Morrisdale, Morris Township, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I512990 |
22 |
MILLER, Vernon Artella |
6 Jul 1885 | Athens, Fulton County, Indiana | I525700 |
23 |
WYCOFF, Ira Pennell |
6 Jul 1885 | Milan, Sumner County, Kansas | I528557 |
24 |
WYCOFF, Iva P. |
6 Jul 1885 | Milan, Sumner County, Kansas | I528558 |
25 |
NEFF, Florence Elizabeth |
6 Jul 1886 | Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio | I501044 |
26 |
BOMBERGER, Isabelle Vivian |
6 Jul 1887 | Mount Gilead, Morrow County, Ohio | I538656 |
27 |
NELSON, Ray |
6 Jul 1887 | Byesville, Guernsey County, Ohio | I515368 |
28 |
BUTTON, Pearl Emily |
6 Jul 1888 | Hopkins, Allegan County, Michigan | I546513 |
29 |
ROEHM, Hilda Henrietta |
6 Jul 1888 | Van Wert, Van Wert County, Ohio | I535861 |
30 |
COLE, Ophelia Mae |
6 Jul 1889 | Pardee, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I512073 |
31 |
HAVERSTICK, Ora Matthadeus |
6 Jul 1889 | Laotto, Swan Township, Noble County, Indiana | I537580 |
32 |
GAMMON, Dewey Quincy |
6 Jul 1891 | Indiana | I500706 |
33 |
HOLDEN, Archie Alma |
6 Jul 1891 | Washington | I522178 |
34 |
SWIDAL, Theodore Switalski |
6 Jul 1891 | Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania | I537200 |
35 |
SMEAL, Vaughn Zachariah |
6 Jul 1892 | Graham Township, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I512076 |
36 |
BISHOP, Charles |
6 Jul 1893 | Greenwich, Huron County, Ohio | I540694 |
37 |
HAVERSTICK, George Francis |
6 Jul 1893 | Noble County, Indiana | I537578 |
38 |
COMPTON, Lola Grace |
6 Jul 1894 | Oregon | I506974 |
39 |
DECKER, James Theodore |
6 Jul 1894 | Curwensville, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I502637 |
40 |
AMMERMAN, Earl Daniel |
6 Jul 1895 | McAlisterville, Fayette Township, Juniata County, Pennsylvania | I511583 |
41 |
KEMP, Erma A. |
6 Jul 1895 | Crystal Springs, Stark County, Ohio | I525577 |
42 |
WISE, DeVere Athelbert |
6 Jul 1895 | Plymouth, Marshall County, Indiana | I527906 |
43 |
KEPHART, Myrtle Miranda |
6 Jul 1897 | Atalissa, Muscatine County, Iowa | I523510 |
44 |
SUMMERS, Inez Viola |
6 Jul 1897 | Louisville, Stark County, Ohio | I501097 |
45 |
BYERS, Hazel Marie |
6 Jul 1899 | Warrick County, Indiana | I540265 |
46 |
VAUGHN, Hazel Mae |
6 Jul 1899 | Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania | I525672 |
47 |
FRANKFATHER, Harold George |
6 Jul 1903 | Richfield Township, Henry County, Ohio | I535189 |
48 |
YORK, Beatrice Grace |
6 Jul 1903 | Newton Falls, Trumbull County, Ohio | I535838 |
49 |
DIXON, Nelia |
6 Jul 1904 | Brisbin, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I514443 |
50 |
HUDKINS, Nellie Pearl |
6 Jul 1904 | Rochester, Fulton County, Indiana | I506757 |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 64
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRUCE, John |
6 Jul 1813 | Pennsylvania | I501786 |
2 |
EDGINGTON, Jesse |
6 Jul 1821 | Ontario, Richland County, Ohio | I507160 |
3 |
PALMER, James Harvey |
6 Jul 1891 | Marion County, Kansas | I508774 |
4 |
WITTER, Jacob William |
6 Jul 1892 | Iowa City, Johnson County, Iowa | I547553 |
5 |
BRAUCHER, Jeremiah |
6 Jul 1904 | Elk Lick Township, Somerset County, Pennsylvania | I544855 |
6 |
WAITE, Anna |
6 Jul 1914 | Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania | I537180 |
7 |
WILDER, Dwight |
6 Jul 1915 | Root Township, Allen County, Indiana | I527978 |
8 |
SPENCER, Samuel Grant |
6 Jul 1919 | Tahlequah, Cherokee County, Oklahoma | I504397 |
9 |
CRABTREE, David Porter |
6 Jul 1922 | The Dalles, Wasco County, Oregon | I506913 |
10 |
WOODRING, Margaret Ellen |
6 Jul 1927 | Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I512071 |
11 |
WYCOFF, Franklin Simeon |
6 Jul 1927 | Salem, Marion County, Oregon | I506348 |
12 |
MONROE, Jessie |
6 Jul 1928 | Batavia Township, Branch County, Michigan | I523872 |
13 |
GAMMON, Ethel Cora |
6 Jul 1931 | Evansville, Vanderburgh County, Indiana | I500695 |
14 |
TRITT, Jane S. |
6 Jul 1933 | Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee | I506138 |
15 |
GERBER, Hannah |
6 Jul 1934 | Milford, Seward County, Nebraska | I516119 |
16 |
GURLEY, James Richard |
6 Jul 1937 | Akron, Summit County, Ohio | I534761 |
17 |
CRAMER, Sarah Jane |
6 Jul 1938 | North Canton, Stark County, Ohio | I543518 |
18 |
BRUCE, Foster Otto |
6 Jul 1942 | Gary, Lake County, Indiana | I501947 |
19 |
DUKE, Ashley Woolridge |
6 Jul 1945 | Clearfield, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I541456 |
20 |
FAIRBANKS, Pearl |
6 Jul 1945 | Montgomery Township, Wood County, Ohio | I543505 |
21 |
WALIZER, Russell Caris |
6 Jul 1945 | I519463 | |
22 |
DALTON, Ezra |
6 Jul 1947 | Price, Carbon County, Utah | I507463 |
23 |
O'NEILL, Harry A. |
6 Jul 1948 | Gary, Lake County, Indiana | I539658 |
24 |
OVERMYER, Phillip Lincoln |
6 Jul 1949 | Kewanna, Fulton County, Indiana | I501833 |
25 |
RISSINGER, Thomas Tennant |
6 Jul 1952 | Reno, Washoe County, Nevada | I544666 |
26 |
HUBLER, Linda Susan |
6 Jul 1953 | I511090 | |
27 |
WILLIAMS, Letitia Jane |
6 Jul 1957 | Graham Township, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I502264 |
28 |
BROWN, Lewis Hugh |
6 Jul 1958 | Spangler, Cambria County, Pennsylvania | I518470 |
29 |
JURY, John Archer |
6 Jul 1960 | Lawrence Township, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I513286 |
30 |
TURNER, Mabel Florence |
6 Jul 1960 | Timberville, Rockingham County, Virginia | I542240 |
31 |
KELLER, Vergie Mae |
6 Jul 1963 | Bradner, Wood County, Ohio | I519005 |
32 |
PETERSON, Grace |
6 Jul 1963 | Eugene, Lane County, Oregon | I528300 |
33 |
GINGELL, Blanche Alma |
6 Jul 1965 | Akron, Summit County, Ohio | I537095 |
34 |
BOHNSTEDT, Carolyn Sue |
6 Jul 1976 | Homestead, Dade County, Florida | I501355 |
35 |
YODER, Clyde Wesley |
6 Jul 1980 | Fort Wayne, Allen County, Indiana | I539730 |
36 |
TRELEVEN, Thomas |
6 Jul 1985 | Ohio | I512179 |
37 |
WILLIAMS, Ila Fern |
6 Jul 1985 | South Bend, Saint Joseph County, Indiana | I528553 |
38 |
ERVIN, Wilma Opal |
6 Jul 1986 | Marion, Grant County, Indiana | I527820 |
39 |
RIEHL, Elisabeth Pauline |
6 Jul 1988 | Canton, Stark County, Ohio | I526616 |
40 |
COZART, Maywood Roscoe |
6 Jul 1990 | I519062 | |
41 |
WEAVER, Eleanore Nellie |
6 Jul 1990 | Morrisdale, Morris Township, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I524095 |
42 |
SCHRECKENGAST, William R. |
6 Jul 1991 | I504161 | |
43 |
SLONAKER, Betty Jane |
6 Jul 1992 | South Bend, Saint Joseph County, Indiana | I501902 |
44 |
MCGOWAN, Raymond Lynn |
6 Jul 1993 | El Cajon, San Diego County, California | I533491 |
45 |
RICHARDSON, Cody S. |
6 Jul 1994 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah | I512043 |
46 |
PEPPERLING, Elsie Jane |
6 Jul 1998 | Stayton, Marion County, Oregon | I509023 |
47 |
BLAIR, Wilma B. |
6 Jul 1999 | Akron, Summit County, Ohio | I516891 |
48 |
MCQUILLEN, Cleda Catherine |
6 Jul 1999 | Philipsburg, Centre County, Pennsylvania | I541484 |
49 |
TRITT, Robert Elton |
6 Jul 1999 | Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, Florida | I525968 |
50 |
STAHL, Philip Andrew |
6 Jul 2001 | Akron, Summit County, Ohio | I531255 |
Married
Matches 1 to 22 of 22
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
VAN RIPEN, Aelt Juriaense
MATTHEUS, Gerritje |
6 Jul 1695 | I503859 I503860 | |
2 |
MEYER, David
TRITT, Maria |
6 Jul 1716 | Diedendorf, Alsace-Lorraine, France | I508320 I508319 |
3 |
YOUNG, William
PETERSON, Lucinda |
6 Jul 1843 | Brooke County, Virginia | I502328 I502282 |
4 |
SKIDMORE, William Wellington
RAE, Sarah Jane |
6 Jul 1851 | Logan County, Ohio | I542077 I543897 |
5 |
BETTLER, Adam
FOUST, Mary Ann |
6 Jul 1882 | Summit County, Ohio | I507531 I524220 |
6 |
ROACH, Thomas
BUCHTEL, Clara Agnes |
6 Jul 1887 | Bloomington, McLean County, Illinois | I544377 I506283 |
7 |
MILLISER, Frank C.
CROSIER, Inez A. |
6 Jul 1914 | Medina County, Ohio | I516733 I516732 |
8 |
SHELLY, Harry Franklin
SELZER, Kathryn |
6 Jul 1914 | Summit County, Ohio | I500364 I500365 |
9 |
SHIMEL, Thomas George
EMIGH, Margaret |
6 Jul 1915 | Woodland, Bradford Township, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I512997 I512996 |
10 |
BURKHOLDER, Roy Bernard
BARKER, Ruth S. |
6 Jul 1916 | Medina County, Ohio | I520470 I520474 |
11 |
MCCOLLUM, William Henry
BIERLY, Delta G. |
6 Jul 1920 | Wood County, Ohio | I526214 I514834 |
12 |
JOHNSTON, Eugene Blake
GREEN, Jesse Bertha |
6 Jul 1931 | I514094 I514093 | |
13 |
SMITH, Duane J.
ELLIOTT, Eloise Emma |
6 Jul 1935 | Noble County, Indiana | I542448 I542451 |
14 |
HUTCHISON, Honor Fetzer
ARNOLD, Dorothy |
6 Jul 1936 | Wayne County, Ohio | I544026 I544025 |
15 |
BALL, Bart Jr.
HANNA, Sarah C. |
6 Jul 1940 | Ramey, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania | I523411 I523413 |
16 |
BARCO, Martin Thomas DDS
CLARK, Helen Juanita |
6 Jul 1941 | Fulton, Liberty Township, Fulton County, Indiana | I502126 I501918 |
17 |
GRIFFITH, Kenneth Paul
BRAUCHER, Cora Mae |
6 Jul 1946 | Cuyahoga Falls, Summit County, Ohio | I536882 I536880 |
18 |
GRIMSHAW, John Quincy
KEMPF, Eva |
6 Jul 1949 | I524261 I538183 | |
19 |
JONES, Homer Morris Jr.
GARVER, Twilda Mae |
6 Jul 1951 | Massillon City Cemetery, Massillon, Stark County, Ohio | I545592 I545591 |
20 |
DOBNEY, George Edward
GEARHART, Carrie Rose |
6 Jul 1967 | North Bonneville, Skamania County, Washington | I544619 I544618 |
21 |
SELOVER, Timothy Lee
WARFIELD, Neela Diane |
6 Jul 1970 | I503683 I534816 | |
22 |
AYERS, Jay Russell
HENDRIX, Rebecca J. |
6 Jul 1974 | Stark County, Ohio | I533557 I533558 |