Johann Nicholas FRANKFORTER[1, 2]

Male 1735 - 1794  (~ 58 years)    Has 2 ancestors and 660 descendants in this family tree.

Personal Information    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Johann Nicholas FRANKFORTER 
    Born Dec 1735  Germany Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Occupation Farmer 
    Religion German Lutheran 
    _UID 739DD8D77E374D3FA8F98BC0A141E54BFE09 
    Died 31 Jul 1794  Manchester, Baltimore County, Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • Age:58
    Person ID I514808  Waite-Humphreys Master Family Tree
    Last Modified 11 Aug 2020 

    Father Casper FRANCKFURTER,   b. 1715,   d. 1750  (Age 35 years) 
    Mother Anna Catherina GOTSCHALL,   b. 1710,   d. 1765  (Age 55 years) 
    Family ID F507018  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Maria Elisabetha STOLL,   b. 29 Dec 1740, Bargan, Baden, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt 1798, Baltimore County, Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 57 years) 
    Married 31 Jul 1759  Baltimore County, Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Anna Catharina FRANKFORTER,   b. 8 Mar 1760, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt 1803, Shenandoah County, Virginia Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 42 years)
     2. Johann Philip FRANKFORTER,   b. 5 Feb 1762, Lancaster, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Jul 1828, Springfield Township, Columbiana County, Ohio Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 66 years)
    Partners: Maria Elizabeth MUNTSCH  m. 28 Sep 1783
     3. Mary Magdalena FRANKFORTER,   b. 19 Dec 1765, Lancaster, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1798, Manchester, Baltimore County, Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 32 years)
    Partners: Conrad ROBERTS  m. 2 Mar 1784
     4. Christina FRANKFORTER,   b. 3 May 1769, Manchester, Baltimore County, Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 13 Jun 1847, Fulks Run, Rockingham County, Virginia Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years)
    Partners: James TURNER, II
     5. Susana Eva FRANKFORTER,   b. 31 Mar 1771, Manchester, Baltimore County, Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt 1803, Baltimore County, Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 31 years)
     6. Frederick FRANKFORTER,   b. 31 Mar 1773, Manchester, Baltimore County, Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 10 Jan 1864, Manchester, Carroll County, Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 90 years)
    Partners: Eva ALBAUGH;   Louisa HYLAND
     7. Johann Adam FRANKFORTER,   b. 26 Jul 1778, Pipe Creek Hundred, Baltimore County, Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Dec 1837, Manchester, Carroll County, Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 59 years)
    Last Modified 24 Sep 2019 
    Family ID F504599  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Sources 
    1. [S164] Cemetery Records, http://findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=60305793 (Reliability: 4).

      Birth: 1735, Germany
      Death: Dec., 1794
      Baltimore County
      Maryland, USA

      Married Maria Elisabeth Stoll 31 Jul 1759 Trinity Lutheran Church, Lancaster, Lancaster Co., PA 


    2. [S183] FamilySearch Family Tree, (MyHeritage), http://www.myheritage.com/research/collection-40001/familysearch-family-tree?s=220748851&itemId=477079797&action=showRecord&indId=individual-220748851-5514808 (Reliability: 4).

      Johan Nicholas Frankfurter
      Birth names: Joh. Nicolaus FranckfurterJohann Nichlous FrankforterJohann Nicholas (Nicholas) FrankforterJohann Nicholas FranckforterJohann Nicholas FrankforterJohann Nicholous FrankforterJohann Nicolas FrankforterJohann Nicolaus FrankforterNichlousNichlous FrankforterNicholasNicholas FrankforterNicholous FrankforterJohan Nicholas Frankfurter
      Also known as: Nichoulos Frankforter
      Gender: Male
      Birth: 1733 - Baltimore, Baltimore (Independent City), Maryland, United States
      Marriage: Spouse: Maria Elisabetha Stoll - July 31 1759 - Baltimore Co., Maryland
      Death: Jan 1795 - Manchester, Carroll County, Maryland
      Occupation: farmer
      There seems to be an issue with this person's relatives. View this person on FamilySearch to see this information.